[June/2021 Updated] PassLeader Free DevNet 200-901 PDF Study Guide and VCE Dumps

New Updated DevNet 200-901 Exam Questions from PassLeader DevNet 200-901 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader DevNet 200-901 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-901.html (248 Q&As)

Keywords: DevNet 200-901 exam dumps, DevNet 200-901 exam questions, DevNet 200-901 VCE dumps, DevNet 200-901 PDF dumps, DevNet 200-901 practice tests, DevNet 200-901 study guide, DevNet 200-901 braindumps, Cisco DevNet Exam 200-901

P.S. New DevNet 200-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D7lFZ4X-yCdOKp2wlTgg_qjehjRvEwSs

Or: Directly downloading the PassLeader DevNet 200-901 PDF dumps from PassLeader’s blog for free: https://www.passleader.com/blog/june-2021-update-new-passleader-devnet-200-901-exam-questions-exam-dumps-are-available-now.html

NEW QUESTION 231
What is a benefit of model-driven programmability?

A.    It addresses the static architecture of traditional networks being decentralized and complex.
B.    By modeling data, it ensures that vast quantities of data are usable for monitoring.
C.    It provides a programmatic and standards-based way of writing configurations to any network device.
D.    It simplifies management and operations by decoupling the networking hardware from its control mechanism.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 232
Which tool is used to block all traffic to the domain by using a single API call?

A.    Cisco ISE
B.    Cisco Firepower
C.    Cisco AMP
D.    Cisco Umbrella

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 233
Which HTTP response code should be returned when the request is completed, but there is no content to send for the request?

A.    100
B.    204
C.    302
D.    402

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 234
What is the purpose of the first three pairs of digits in a MAC address?

A.    defines a routing identifier for the client
B.    indicates the IP address of the client in Hex
C.    defines packet forwarding priority sent or received by the adapter
D.    indicates vendor of the network card or adapter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 235
What are two considerations when selecting the “best route” for a network device to reach its destination? (Choose two.)

A.    MAC address
B.    metrics
C.    administrative distance
D.    IP address
E.    subnet mask

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 236
What are two functions of a routing table on a network device? (Choose two.)

A.    It lists entries more than two hops away.
B.    It lists the routes to a particular destination.
C.    It lists the routes to drop traffic.
D.    It lists hosts that are one hop away.
E.    It lists the static and dynamic entries.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 237
What are two key capabilities of Cisco Finesse? (Choose two.)

A.    Finesse includes an RPC API that enables the development of custom gadgets.
B.    Agents access Finesse from a browser without needing to install or configure anything on the client machine.
C.    Finesse automatically collects telemetry data.
D.    An OpenDNS utility is preconfigured and ready to use on Finesse.
E.    Gadget containers provide a seamless experience in a single user interface.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 238
Which tool allows changes to the configuration management toolset to be tested?

A.    Cisco VIRL
B.    NAPALM
C.    Ansible
D.    pyATS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 239
A developer creates a script that configured multiple Cisco IOS XE devices in a corporate infrastructure. The internal test environment is unavailable, and no maintenance window is available to test on a low-priority production environment. Which resource is used to test the code before it is applied to the production environment?

A.    Code Exchange
B.    Cisco DevNet Learning Labs
C.    Cisco DevNet Sandbox
D.    Cisco Support

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 240
What are two benefits of using VLANs? (Choose two.)

A.    limits the devices that can join the network
B.    segments the broadcast domain extends the broadcast domain
C.    allows all network devices to be accessible from any host on the network
D.    enables the logical grouping of devices that belong to different Layer 2 devices

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 241
In the test-driven development model, what is changed after a test fails?

A.    test
B.    schedule
C.    project requirements
D.    code

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 242
What is a requirement when authenticating a RESTCONF API session with a router that runs Cisco IOS XE Software?

A.    No authentication is required.
B.    OAuth must be used.
C.    Basic authentication must be used.
D.    A token must be retrieved and the associated string must be embedded in the X-Auth-Token header.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 243
What is a benefit of test-driven development?

A.    early customer involvement
B.    increased code quality
C.    faster releases that have minimal features
D.    strict adherence to product requirements

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 244
Which configuration management tool has an agentless capability?

A.    Chef
B.    Puppet
C.    Ansible
D.    CFEngine

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 245
In which two ways is an application characterized when interacting with a webhook? (Choose two.)

A.    codec
B.    receiver
C.    transaction monitor
D.    processor
E.    listener

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 246
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the types of management from the left onto the levels at which they are performed on the right.
……


Download the newest PassLeader DevNet 200-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

DevNet 200-901 PDF dumps & DevNet 200-901 VCE dumps : https://www.passleader.com/200-901.html (248 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New DevNet 200-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D7lFZ4X-yCdOKp2wlTgg_qjehjRvEwSs

Or: Directly downloading the PassLeader DevNet 200-901 PDF dumps from PassLeader’s blog for free: https://www.passleader.com/blog/june-2021-update-new-passleader-devnet-200-901-exam-questions-exam-dumps-are-available-now.html